WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm .012 mg/60mg
TITANIUM DIOXIDE · CREAM · Shantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm is a cream containing titanium dioxide at .012 mg/60mg, taken topical. Manufactured by Shantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd..
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm
- Generic Name
- TITANIUM DIOXIDE
- NDC Code (Product)
85053-004- Manufacturer
- Shantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
- Strength
- .012 mg/60mg
- Dosage Form
- CREAM
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M020
- Marketing Start
- 12/13/2025
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm used for?
WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm contains TITANIUM DIOXIDE. It is a cream taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm a controlled substance?
WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm?
The generic name for WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm is TITANIUM DIOXIDE. There are 12 other brand versions of TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
What is the NDC code for WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm .012 mg/60mg?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for WOODSLEEP Sunscreen Balm .012 mg/60mg is 85053-004, listed by Shantou Woodsleep Biotechnology Co., Ltd..
Other Titanium Brands
See all →- 3LAB PERFECT Lite Sunscreen SPF 30 Broad Spectrum24.8 mg/mL76159-234
- Anna Lotan Lightly Tinted Mineral Day Cream Broad Spectrum SPF 307.75 g/100mL76446-300
- Brush and Go Oily Problematic Skin.075 g/5g78863-1012
- Brush and Go All Skin types Matte Finish Tone 2.075 g/5g78863-1013
- SUMMER FRIDAYS SHADEDROPS BROAD SPECTRUM MINERAL MILK SUNSCREEN SPF 5054.6 mg/mL81678-001
- toty Ilumina CC Cream 1W9 g/100g82141-2328
- toty Ilumina CC Creamy Compact Refill 1C10.4 g/100g82141-2359
- TRENDY JOHN SPF-32 Sheer Mineral Sunscreen24 mg/mL82373-248
- non-tinted mineral sunscreen80 mg/g82746-202
- Reef safe unscented SPF 50 mineral sunscreen 013.2 g/100mL82953-050
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)