Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free 12.5 mg/5mL
Diphenhydramine hydrochloride · SOLUTION · WINCO FOODS, LLC
This is an over-the-counter liquid antihistamine used to relieve allergy symptoms such as sneezing, runny nose, and itchy eyes in children. It contains diphenhydramine hydrochloride and is formulated without dyes.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free
- Generic Name
- Diphenhydramine hydrochloride
- NDC Code (Product)
67091-354- Manufacturer
- WINCO FOODS, LLC
- Strength
- 12.5 mg/5mL
- Dosage Form
- SOLUTION
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M012
- Marketing Start
- 03/09/2020
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free used for?
This is an over-the-counter liquid antihistamine used to relieve allergy symptoms such as sneezing, runny nose, and itchy eyes in children. It contains diphenhydramine hydrochloride and is formulated without dyes.
Is Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free a controlled substance?
Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free?
The generic name for Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free is Diphenhydramine hydrochloride. There are 12 other brand versions of Diphenhydramine hydrochloride.
What is the NDC code for Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free 12.5 mg/5mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Winco Foods Childrens Allergy Relief Dye Free 12.5 mg/5mL is 67091-354, listed by WINCO FOODS, LLC.
Other Diphenhydramine Brands
See all →- TopCare health NIGHTTIME MAXIMUM STRENGTH Sleep Aid50 mg/176162-438
- Sleep Aid25 mg/176168-015
- Allergy25 mg/176168-121
- NIGHTTIME SLEEP AID25 mg/179903-083
- Allergy Relief25 mg/183059-0021
- Banophen2 g/100g0904-5354
- Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride25 mg/10904-7237
- Nighttime Sleep Aid50 mg/30mL11673-285
- Anti-itch20 mg/g11673-895
- Topcare childrens allergy12.5 mg/5mL36800-379
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)