Viscum Salix RK 23X 23 [hp_X]/20mL
Viscum Salix RK 23X · LIQUID · True Botanica, LLC
Viscum Salix Rk 23X is an over-the-counter oral liquid product available in the United States. This product is a homeopathic preparation, though its specific therapeutic claims and uses are not detailed in the information provided.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Viscum Salix RK 23X
- Generic Name
- Viscum Salix RK 23X
- NDC Code (Product)
53645-2161- Manufacturer
- True Botanica, LLC
- Strength
- 23 [hp_X]/20mL
- Dosage Form
- LIQUID
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 06/02/2025
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFull Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Use: For contitutional treatments based on homeopathic and anthroposophic indications or as directed by your physician.
Dosage & Administration
Directions for Use: Place drops under tongue for 30 seconds. Adults3-5 drops 3 times a day. Children 2-12 years--3-5 drops 3 times a day. Under 2 years, consult your doctor. Use until symptoms are relieved or as directed by your health care provider.
Warnings
Warnings: Consult your health care provider if symptoms persist more than 5 days or worsen.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Viscum Salix RK 23X used for?
Viscum Salix Rk 23X is an over-the-counter oral liquid product available in the United States. This product is a homeopathic preparation, though its specific therapeutic claims and uses are not detailed in the information provided.
Is Viscum Salix RK 23X a controlled substance?
Viscum Salix RK 23X is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Viscum Salix RK 23X?
The generic name for Viscum Salix RK 23X is Viscum Salix RK 23X. There are no other listed brand versions of Viscum Salix RK 23X.
What is the NDC code for Viscum Salix RK 23X 23 [hp_X]/20mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Viscum Salix RK 23X 23 [hp_X]/20mL is 53645-2161, listed by True Botanica, LLC.
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)