Tattoo numbing cream .02 g/g
hemp seed oil · CREAM · Guangzhou Mizi Biotechnology Co., LTD.
Tattoo numbing cream is a cream containing hemp seed oil at .02 g/g, taken topical. Manufactured by Guangzhou Mizi Biotechnology Co., LTD..
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Tattoo numbing cream
- Generic Name
- hemp seed oil
- NDC Code (Product)
84896-007- Manufacturer
- Guangzhou Mizi Biotechnology Co., LTD.
- Strength
- .02 g/g
- Dosage Form
- CREAM
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- 505G(a)(3)
- Marketing Start
- 03/12/2026
Recall History
No Recall HistorySide Effects Reported to FDA
FDA FAERS database · These are reported events, not confirmed side effects
Full Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Uses For temporary relief of pain and itching.
Dosage & Administration
Directions Adults and children 12 years of age and over: Clean and dry affected area, apply to affected area not more than 3 to 4 times daily. Children 12 years of age or younger : ask a doctor.
Warnings
Warnings For external use only . Do not use on wounds or damaged skin, in large quantities, or if you are allergic to any ingredients of this product. When using this product use only as directed. Avoid contact with the eyes, rashes, or mucous membranes. Stop use and ask doctor if condition worsens, or if symptoms persist for more than 7 days or clear up and occur again within a few days. Keep out of reach of children and pets If swallowed get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Tattoo numbing cream used for?
Tattoo numbing cream contains hemp seed oil. It is a cream taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Tattoo numbing cream a controlled substance?
Tattoo numbing cream is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Tattoo numbing cream?
The generic name for Tattoo numbing cream is hemp seed oil. There are no other listed brand versions of hemp seed oil.
What is the NDC code for Tattoo numbing cream .02 g/g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Tattoo numbing cream .02 g/g is 84896-007, listed by Guangzhou Mizi Biotechnology Co., LTD..
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)