Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50 250 mg/mL
ZINC OXIDE · OINTMENT · Sunkissed By Heaven, LLC
This is an over-the-counter topical sunscreen containing zinc oxide that you apply to your skin to help protect against sunburn and sun damage. It comes as an unscented ointment with a strength of 250 mg/mL.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50
- Generic Name
- ZINC OXIDE
- NDC Code (Product)
87189-910- Manufacturer
- Sunkissed By Heaven, LLC
- Strength
- 250 mg/mL
- Dosage Form
- OINTMENT
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M020
- Marketing Start
- 09/29/2025
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50 used for?
This is an over-the-counter topical sunscreen containing zinc oxide that you apply to your skin to help protect against sunburn and sun damage. It comes as an unscented ointment with a strength of 250 mg/mL.
Is Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50 a controlled substance?
Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50 is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50?
The generic name for Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50 is ZINC OXIDE. There are 12 other brand versions of ZINC OXIDE.
What is the NDC code for Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50 250 mg/mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Sunkissed by Heaven Unscented Sunscreen SPF 50 250 mg/mL is 87189-910, listed by Sunkissed By Heaven, LLC.
Other Zinc Brands
See all →- Big Mood SPF 30 Milky Lip Balm80 mg/g72098-004
- Evereden Cooling Mineral Sunstick SPF 30115 mg/g72113-115
- Perfect Sunscreen Tinted Mineral SPF50.12 g/mL72203-017
- Zinc Oxide400 mg/g72288-989
- MIZON SNAIL REPAIR INTENSIVE BB No. 254 g/100g72470-103
- Tinted Mineral Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 40250 mg/g72812-153
- Skin Perfecting CC Broad Spectrum Sunscreen SPF 4820.8 g/100g72957-014
- FITGLOW Vita Shield Hyaluronic Primer SPF-30140 mg/mL72975-277
- SOLARA SUNCARE - FORTUNE TELLER SPF-3020 g/100mL73054-120
- Sweet Cheeks Diaper Sprayer14.9 g/100g73088-304
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)