Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash 1 g/100mL
Chloroxylenol · SOLUTION · Diversey, Inc.
Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash is an over-the-counter topical product containing chloroxylenol that is used to reduce bacteria on the skin and help prevent the spread of infection. It is applied to the hands as a foam wash for routine cleaning and sanitizing purposes.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash
- Generic Name
- Chloroxylenol
- NDC Code (Product)
64536-8308- Manufacturer
- Diversey, Inc.
- Strength
- 1 g/100mL
- Dosage Form
- SOLUTION
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- 505G(a)(3)
- Marketing Start
- 07/01/2016
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash used for?
Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash is an over-the-counter topical product containing chloroxylenol that is used to reduce bacteria on the skin and help prevent the spread of infection. It is applied to the hands as a foam wash for routine cleaning and sanitizing purposes.
Is Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash a controlled substance?
Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash?
The generic name for Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash is Chloroxylenol. There are 12 other brand versions of Chloroxylenol.
What is the NDC code for Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash 1 g/100mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Soft Care Defend Foam Antibacterial Handwash 1 g/100mL is 64536-8308, listed by Diversey, Inc..
Other Chloroxylenol Brands
See all →- Great Value ULTRA DISH Liquid Antibacterial HANDSOAP crisp apple.3 g/100mL79903-136
- EVERSOFT FOAMING HAND ANTI-BACTERIAL.45 g/100mL83019-101
- Unitex Antibacterial LotionHandSoap4 mg/mL84955-841
- GOJO RICH PINK Antibacterial Ltn Sp.003 mg/mL21749-060
- PURELL Healthy Sp Antibacterial Ltn Sp with PCMX.3 mg/100mL21749-423
- PURELL HEALTHY SP PCMX E2 Antimicrobial Foam.005 mg/mL21749-531
- EXCELON Antimicrobial Foam.003 mg/mL21749-580
- RENOWN Antibacterial Foam Cleanser.3 mg/100mL42584-0081
- Ecolab10 mg/mL47593-506
- BRIGHTON PROFESSIONAL Antibacterial Foaming Hand So ap.003 mg/mL49514-080
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)