Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength 325 mg/1
Acetaminophen, Phenylephrine HCl · TABLET · Cardinal Health 110, LLC. DBA Leader
Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength is a tablet containing acetaminophen, phenylephrine hcl at 325 mg/1, taken oral. Manufactured by Cardinal Health 110, LLC. DBA Leader.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength
- Generic Name
- Acetaminophen, Phenylephrine HCl
- NDC Code (Product)
70000-0161- Manufacturer
- Cardinal Health 110, LLC. DBA Leader
- Strength
- 325 mg/1
- Dosage Form
- TABLET
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M012
- Marketing Start
- 06/23/2005
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength used for?
Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength contains Acetaminophen, Phenylephrine HCl. It is a tablet taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength a controlled substance?
Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength?
The generic name for Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength is Acetaminophen, Phenylephrine HCl. There are 11 other brand versions of Acetaminophen, Phenylephrine HCl.
What is the NDC code for Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength 325 mg/1?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Sinus Pressure and Pain Maximum Strength 325 mg/1 is 70000-0161, listed by Cardinal Health 110, LLC. DBA Leader.
Other Acetaminophen, Brands
See all →- Sinus Headache and Pain Day, Non-drowsy325 mg/155301-446
- Sinus and Headache Daytime325 mg/155910-466
- SINUS AND HEADACHE325 mg/111822-4669
- Sinus Relief MAXIMUM STRENGTH325 mg/121130-502
- Sinus Pressure Pain Maximum Strength, Non-Drowsy325 mg/146122-443
- Cough and Cold plus325 mg/153345-045
- Sinus PE Pressure plus Pain MAXIMUM STRENGTH325 mg/159779-802
- Vicks Sinex Severe All in One Sinus Mucus325 mg/137000-951
- Suphedrine PE Sinus Pressure Plus Pain325 mg/155301-902
- McKesson Sinus Pain and Pressure Relief500 mg/168599-4751
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)