Sinus Congestion 30 mg/1
Pseudoephedrine HCl · TABLET, FILM COATED · Chain Drug Marketing Association, Inc.
Sinus Congestion is a tablet, film coated containing pseudoephedrine hcl at 30 mg/1, taken oral. Manufactured by Chain Drug Marketing Association, Inc..
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Sinus Congestion
- Generic Name
- Pseudoephedrine HCl
- NDC Code (Product)
83324-054- Manufacturer
- Chain Drug Marketing Association, Inc.
- Strength
- 30 mg/1
- Dosage Form
- TABLET, FILM COATED
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M012
- Marketing Start
- 11/07/2025
Recall History
Glaxosmithkline Consumer Healthcare Holdings
Labeling: Lacks Warning or Rx Legend- Certain lots does not include required safety warning information in the Drug Facts Panel.
BEEKEEPER'S NATURALS USA INC.
Microbial Contamination of Non-Sterile Products
Side Effects Reported to FDA
FDA FAERS database · These are reported events, not confirmed side effects
Full Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
INDICATIONS HYDRASTIS Sinuses KALI BIC Sinuses PULSATILLA Weeping
Dosage & Administration
DIRECTIONS Directions: Adults and children 12 years and older: 2 pills dissolved under tongue every 4 hours, or as directed by a licensed practitioner. Children 4 years to under 12 years: 1 pill dissolved under tongue every 4 hours, or as directed by a licensed practitioner. Children under 4 years: Consult a licensed practitioner.
Warnings
STOP USE AND ASK DOCTOR If symptoms persist or recur, discontinue use. If pregnant or nursing, consult a licensed practitioner before using this product.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Sinus Congestion used for?
Sinus Congestion contains Pseudoephedrine HCl. It is a tablet, film coated taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Sinus Congestion a controlled substance?
Sinus Congestion is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Sinus Congestion?
The generic name for Sinus Congestion is Pseudoephedrine HCl. There are 12 other brand versions of Pseudoephedrine HCl.
What is the NDC code for Sinus Congestion 30 mg/1?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Sinus Congestion 30 mg/1 is 83324-054, listed by Chain Drug Marketing Association, Inc..
Other Pseudoephedrine Brands
See all →- pseudoephedrine hydrochloride30 mg/145802-432
- SUDOGEST NASAL DECONGESTANT30 mg/150090-4345
- Sinus and Nasal Decongestant30 mg/151316-121
- Leader 12 Hour Sinus Nasal Decongestant120 mg/170000-0735
- pseudoephedrine hydrochloride30 mg/185766-049
- Nasal Decongestant Maximum Strength30 mg/121130-112
- Sinus and Congestion Non-Drowsy30 mg/149035-780
- Nasal Decongestant30 mg/163187-344
- Nasal Decongestant30 mg/10536-3607
- Sinus Decongestion30 mg/130142-641
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)