Secret Delicate Rose Clear 16 g/100g
Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (anhydrous) · GEL · The Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company
Secret Delicate Rose Clear is a gel containing aluminum zirconium octachlorohydrex gly (anhydrous) at 16 g/100g, taken topical. Manufactured by The Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Secret Delicate Rose Clear
- Generic Name
- Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (anhydrous)
- NDC Code (Product)
84126-058- Manufacturer
- The Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company
- Strength
- 16 g/100g
- Dosage Form
- GEL
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M019
- Marketing Start
- 02/01/2024
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Secret Delicate Rose Clear used for?
Secret Delicate Rose Clear contains Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (anhydrous). It is a gel taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Secret Delicate Rose Clear a controlled substance?
Secret Delicate Rose Clear is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Secret Delicate Rose Clear?
The generic name for Secret Delicate Rose Clear is Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (anhydrous). There are 1 other brand versions of Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (anhydrous).
What is the NDC code for Secret Delicate Rose Clear 16 g/100g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Secret Delicate Rose Clear 16 g/100g is 84126-058, listed by The Procter & Gamble Manufacturing Company.