Renal Health Formula 6 [hp_X]/mL
Sarsaparilla (Smilax Regelii), Berberis Vulgaris, Leonurus Cardiaca, Lycopodium Clavatum, Nitricum Acidum, Digitalis Purpurea, Oxalicum Acidum, Uricum Acidum · SPRAY · Nutritional Specialties, Inc.
Renal Health Formula is a spray containing sarsaparilla (smilax regelii), berberis vulgaris, leonurus cardiaca, lycopodium clavatum, nitricum acidum, digitalis purpurea, oxalicum acidum, uricum acidum at 6 [hp_X]/mL, taken oral. Manufactured by Nutritional Specialties, Inc..
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Renal Health Formula
- Generic Name
- Sarsaparilla (Smilax Regelii), Berberis Vulgaris, Leonurus Cardiaca, Lycopodium Clavatum, Nitricum Acidum, Digitalis Purpurea, Oxalicum Acidum, Uricum Acidum
- NDC Code (Product)
83027-0102- Manufacturer
- Nutritional Specialties, Inc.
- Strength
- 6 [hp_X]/mL
- Dosage Form
- SPRAY
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 08/23/2023
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFull Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
INDICATIONS: Aids in temporary relief of Pain in abdomen extending to the side or back, frequent and urgent need to urinate, and sensation of urine remaining after urinating.† †Claims based on traditional homeopathic practice, not accepted medical evidence. Not FDA evaluated.
Dosage & Administration
DIRECTIONS: Adults: 2 to 3 sprays orally, three times daily. Children under twelve one half adult dosage. Do not take within 15 minutes of consuming food, beverage or brushing teeth. Consult a physician for use in children under 12 years of age.
Warnings
WARNINGS: Professional Use Only If pregnant or breast-feeding, ask a health professional before use. In case of overdose, get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away. If condition worsens, seek medical attention. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN Do not use if tamper evident seal is broken or missing. Store in a cool place after opening
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Renal Health Formula used for?
Renal Health Formula contains Sarsaparilla (Smilax Regelii), Berberis Vulgaris, Leonurus Cardiaca, Lycopodium Clavatum, Nitricum Acidum, Digitalis Purpurea, Oxalicum Acidum, Uricum Acidum. It is a spray taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Renal Health Formula a controlled substance?
Renal Health Formula is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Renal Health Formula?
The generic name for Renal Health Formula is Sarsaparilla (Smilax Regelii), Berberis Vulgaris, Leonurus Cardiaca, Lycopodium Clavatum, Nitricum Acidum, Digitalis Purpurea, Oxalicum Acidum, Uricum Acidum. There are no other listed brand versions of Sarsaparilla (Smilax Regelii), Berberis Vulgaris, Leonurus Cardiaca, Lycopodium Clavatum, Nitricum Acidum, Digitalis Purpurea, Oxalicum Acidum, Uricum Acidum.
What is the NDC code for Renal Health Formula 6 [hp_X]/mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Renal Health Formula 6 [hp_X]/mL is 83027-0102, listed by Nutritional Specialties, Inc..
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)