QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief 230 mg/1
Sodium Citrate dihydrate · TABLET, CHEWABLE · QUALITY CHOICE (CHAIN DRUG MARKETING ASSOCIATION)
QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief is a tablet, chewable containing sodium citrate dihydrate at 230 mg/1, taken oral. Manufactured by QUALITY CHOICE (CHAIN DRUG MARKETING ASSOCIATION).
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief
- Generic Name
- Sodium Citrate dihydrate
- NDC Code (Product)
83324-300- Manufacturer
- QUALITY CHOICE (CHAIN DRUG MARKETING ASSOCIATION)
- Strength
- 230 mg/1
- Dosage Form
- TABLET, CHEWABLE
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 09/15/2025
Recall History
No Recall HistorySide Effects Reported to FDA
FDA FAERS database · These are reported events, not confirmed side effects
Full Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Uses For the relief of nausea associated with upset/sour stomach, including that due to overindulgence in food and drink.
Dosage & Administration
Directions Adults : 2-4 tablets. Children : Consult a doctor for appropriate dosage. Chew tablets completely. Do not swallow tablet whole. Dosage may be repeated after 15 minutes, not to exceed 24 tablets in a 24-hour period unless advised by a doctor. Read all package directions and warnings before use and use only as directed. These tablets are intended for use by normally healthy persons only. Persons under 18 years of age should use only as directed by a doctor.
Warnings
Warnings
Frequently Asked Questions
What is QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief used for?
QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief contains Sodium Citrate dihydrate. It is a tablet, chewable taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief a controlled substance?
QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief?
The generic name for QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief is Sodium Citrate dihydrate. There are 6 other brand versions of Sodium Citrate dihydrate.
What is the NDC code for QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief 230 mg/1?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for QUALITY CHOICE Nausea Relief 230 mg/1 is 83324-300, listed by QUALITY CHOICE (CHAIN DRUG MARKETING ASSOCIATION).