ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal 3 g/100g
Antifungal · SHAMPOO · CAVTECH HOLDING LLC
ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal is a shampoo containing antifungal at 3 g/100g, taken topical. Manufactured by CAVTECH HOLDING LLC.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal
- Generic Name
- Antifungal
- NDC Code (Product)
85464-002- Manufacturer
- CAVTECH HOLDING LLC
- Strength
- 3 g/100g
- Dosage Form
- SHAMPOO
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M005
- Marketing Start
- 01/05/2026
Recall History
No Recall HistorySide Effects Reported to FDA
FDA FAERS database · These are reported events, not confirmed side effects
Full Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
shake well shampoo, then rinse thoroughly for best result, use at least twice a week or asdirected by a doctor
Dosage & Administration
For the relief of flaking, and itching associated withdandruff, and seborrheic denatitis and to help prevent their recurrence.
Warnings
For external use only condition covers a large area of the body avoid contact with the eyes.lf contact occurs, rinseeyes thoroughly with water. for color-treated or pemmed hair, rinse thoroughly. condition worsens or does not improve after regularuse of this product as directed. Keep out of reach of children.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal used for?
ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal contains Antifungal. It is a shampoo taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal a controlled substance?
ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal?
The generic name for ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal is Antifungal. There are 12 other brand versions of Antifungal.
What is the NDC code for ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal 3 g/100g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for ProBliva Medicated Anti Fungal 3 g/100g is 85464-002, listed by CAVTECH HOLDING LLC.
Other Antifungal Brands
See all →- Tolnaftate10 mg/g82442-203
- Hermon Jock Itch Antifungal Treatment Kit Antifungal Cream and .Soap. for Jock Itch85398-022
- ProBliva Anti Fungal Shampoo.4.72 g/236g85464-003
- Tuymec Antifungal Medicated Bar1 g/100g87408-003
- Tuymec Antifungal Medicated Bar1 g/100g87408-010
- Miconazole nitrate3 g/150g50804-136
- Dynarex Antifungal1 g/100g67777-231
- Tobcharm Antifungal Treatment Cream10 g/100g85150-002
- Antifungal cream10 g/100g87123-003
- Miconazole Nitrate2.6 g/130g56104-121
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)