OHM Mucosa Cleanser 1 [hp_X]/30mL
Calendula Officinalis, Hydrastis Canadensis, Thuja Occidentalis. · LIQUID · OHM PHARMA INC.
OHM Mucosa Cleanser is a liquid containing calendula officinalis, hydrastis canadensis, thuja occidentalis. at 1 [hp_X]/30mL, taken nasal. Manufactured by OHM PHARMA INC..
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- OHM Mucosa Cleanser
- Generic Name
- Calendula Officinalis, Hydrastis Canadensis, Thuja Occidentalis.
- NDC Code (Product)
66096-144- Manufacturer
- OHM PHARMA INC.
- Strength
- 1 [hp_X]/30mL
- Dosage Form
- LIQUID
- Route
- NASAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 01/10/2011
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFull Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Temporarily relieves irritation and/or infection of mucosas.** **Claims based on traditional homeopathic practice, not accepted medical evidence. Not FDA evaluated.
Dosage & Administration
DIRECTIONS: Adults & children above 12 years: place 10 to 30 drops in 1oz of purified water and perform mucosa wash. Use 2 to 5 times daily, or as directed by a health care professional. Children under 12: consult a doctor.
Warnings
WARNINGS: IF PREGNANT OR BREAST-FEEDING, ask a health professional before use. If symptoms worsen or persist for more than a week, discontinue use and contact a doctor. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is OHM Mucosa Cleanser used for?
OHM Mucosa Cleanser contains Calendula Officinalis, Hydrastis Canadensis, Thuja Occidentalis.. It is a liquid taken nasal. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is OHM Mucosa Cleanser a controlled substance?
OHM Mucosa Cleanser is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for OHM Mucosa Cleanser?
The generic name for OHM Mucosa Cleanser is Calendula Officinalis, Hydrastis Canadensis, Thuja Occidentalis.. There are no other listed brand versions of Calendula Officinalis, Hydrastis Canadensis, Thuja Occidentalis..
What is the NDC code for OHM Mucosa Cleanser 1 [hp_X]/30mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for OHM Mucosa Cleanser 1 [hp_X]/30mL is 66096-144, listed by OHM PHARMA INC..
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)