Nuby Soothing Gel 30 [hp_X]/15g
Soothing Gel · GEL · NINGBO RAFFINI IMPORTS & EXPORTS CO LTD
Nuby Soothing Gel is a gel containing soothing gel at 30 [hp_X]/15g, taken topical. Manufactured by NINGBO RAFFINI IMPORTS & EXPORTS CO LTD.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Nuby Soothing Gel
- Generic Name
- Soothing Gel
- NDC Code (Product)
85182-240- Manufacturer
- NINGBO RAFFINI IMPORTS & EXPORTS CO LTD
- Strength
- 30 [hp_X]/15g
- Dosage Form
- GEL
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 01/21/2025
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFull Prescribing Information
Warnings
Counsult a Physician if symptoms persist for more than 72 hours or worsen irritation, pain, or redness persits or worsen rash or fever develops swelling increases 5- WARNINGS
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Nuby Soothing Gel used for?
Nuby Soothing Gel contains Soothing Gel. It is a gel taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Nuby Soothing Gel a controlled substance?
Nuby Soothing Gel is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Nuby Soothing Gel?
The generic name for Nuby Soothing Gel is Soothing Gel. There are no other listed brand versions of Soothing Gel.
What is the NDC code for Nuby Soothing Gel 30 [hp_X]/15g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Nuby Soothing Gel 30 [hp_X]/15g is 85182-240, listed by NINGBO RAFFINI IMPORTS & EXPORTS CO LTD.
Other Nuby Soothing Gel Dosages
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)