MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP 5 mg/mL
Benzalkonium Chloride · SOLUTION · Ecolab Inc.
Mystic Foaming Anti-Bacterial Handsoap is an over-the-counter topical product containing benzalkonium chloride that is used to reduce bacteria on your hands. You apply it directly to your skin as a foaming soap for cleansing purposes.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP
- Generic Name
- Benzalkonium Chloride
- NDC Code (Product)
47593-681- Manufacturer
- Ecolab Inc.
- Strength
- 5 mg/mL
- Dosage Form
- SOLUTION
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- 505G(a)(3)
- Marketing Start
- 12/31/2025
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP used for?
Mystic Foaming Anti-Bacterial Handsoap is an over-the-counter topical product containing benzalkonium chloride that is used to reduce bacteria on your hands. You apply it directly to your skin as a foaming soap for cleansing purposes.
Is MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP a controlled substance?
MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP?
The generic name for MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP is Benzalkonium Chloride. There are 12 other brand versions of Benzalkonium Chloride.
What is the NDC code for MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP 5 mg/mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for MYSTIC FOAMING ANTI-BACTERIAL HANDSOAP 5 mg/mL is 47593-681, listed by Ecolab Inc..
Other Benzalkonium Brands
See all →- FIRST SHIELD First Aid Antiseptic.13 g/100mL72976-003
- Antiseptic100 mg/mL73598-0681
- ANTIBACTERIAL1.3 mg/mL76162-897
- Hand Sanitizer.13 g/100mL76370-0006
- Fresh Hands13 kg/100kg77617-009
- Biopure Anti-bacterial Hand Wipes Honey Wildflower Scent1.3 mg/mL78691-023
- Equate Antibacterial Fresh Hand Wipes.115 g/179903-110
- Hygiene Clean Mahogany Teakwood Hand Sanitizer Alcohol Free1.3 mg/mL80499-006
- Hygiene Clean Bubble Gum Hand Sanitizer1.3 mg/mL80499-012
- Hygiene Clean Eucalyptus Hand Sanitizer1.3 mg/mL80499-101
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)