MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask .15 g/.15mL
Mask · POULTICE · M&T Pharmaceutical Technology Co.,LTD
MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask is a poultice containing mask at .15 g/.15mL, taken topical. Manufactured by M&T Pharmaceutical Technology Co.,LTD.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask
- Generic Name
- Mask
- NDC Code (Product)
84870-202- Manufacturer
- M&T Pharmaceutical Technology Co.,LTD
- Strength
- .15 g/.15mL
- Dosage Form
- POULTICE
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 11/05/2024
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask used for?
MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask contains Mask. It is a poultice taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask a controlled substance?
MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask?
The generic name for MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask is Mask. There are no other listed brand versions of Mask.
What is the NDC code for MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask .15 g/.15mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for MoistiMed Anti-Acne Mask .15 g/.15mL is 84870-202, listed by M&T Pharmaceutical Technology Co.,LTD.
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)