Drugplain

Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 12 [hp_X]/59mL

Low Vaccinosis Nosode · LIQUID · Professional Complementary Health Formulas

No Recall History
Plain English

Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 is a liquid containing low vaccinosis nosode at 12 [hp_X]/59mL, taken oral. Manufactured by Professional Complementary Health Formulas.

Key Facts

Brand Name
Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024
Generic Name
Low Vaccinosis Nosode
NDC Code (Product)
63083-4024
Manufacturer
Professional Complementary Health Formulas
Strength
12 [hp_X]/59mL
Dosage Form
LIQUID
Route
ORAL
Marketing Status
Drug Class
Inactivated Clostridium Tetani Vaccine [EPC]
Marketing Start
08/15/1984

Recall History

No Recall History

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 used for?

Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 contains Low Vaccinosis Nosode. It is a liquid taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.

Is Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 a controlled substance?

Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.

What is the generic name for Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024?

The generic name for Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 is Low Vaccinosis Nosode. There are no other listed brand versions of Low Vaccinosis Nosode.

What is the NDC code for Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 12 [hp_X]/59mL?

The NDC (National Drug Code) for Low Vaccinosis Nosode 4024 12 [hp_X]/59mL is 63083-4024, listed by Professional Complementary Health Formulas.

Product NDC

63083-4024

Package NDC

63083-4024-2

Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.

Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)