Lilium tigrinum 200 [kp_C]/200[kp_C]
LILIUM LANCIFOLIUM WHOLE FLOWERING · PELLET · Boiron
Lilium tigrinum is a pellet containing lilium lancifolium whole flowering at 200 [kp_C]/200[kp_C], taken oral. Manufactured by Boiron.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Lilium tigrinum
- Generic Name
- LILIUM LANCIFOLIUM WHOLE FLOWERING
- NDC Code (Product)
0220-3105- Manufacturer
- Boiron
- Strength
- 200 [kp_C]/200[kp_C]
- Dosage Form
- PELLET
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 03/03/1983
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFull Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
INDICATIONS Condition listed above or as directed by the physician
Dosage & Administration
DOSAGE Adults- Take 4 or 6 Pellets by mouth, three times daily or as suggested by physician. Children 2 years and older- take 1/2 the adult dose.
Warnings
WARNINGS This product is to be used for self-limiting conditions If symptoms do not improve in 4 days, or worsen, discontinue use and seek assistance of health professional As with any drug, if you are preganant, or nursing a baby, seek professional advice before taking this product Keep this and all medication out of reach of children Do not use if capseal is broken or missing. Close the cap tightly after use.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Lilium tigrinum used for?
Lilium tigrinum contains LILIUM LANCIFOLIUM WHOLE FLOWERING. It is a pellet taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Lilium tigrinum a controlled substance?
Lilium tigrinum is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Lilium tigrinum?
The generic name for Lilium tigrinum is LILIUM LANCIFOLIUM WHOLE FLOWERING. There are 1 other brand versions of LILIUM LANCIFOLIUM WHOLE FLOWERING.
What is the NDC code for Lilium tigrinum 200 [kp_C]/200[kp_C]?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Lilium tigrinum 200 [kp_C]/200[kp_C] is 0220-3105, listed by Boiron.