Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 30 g/1000g
sunscreen · CREAM · Swiss-American CDMO, LLC
Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 is a cream containing sunscreen at 30 g/1000g, taken topical. Manufactured by Swiss-American CDMO, LLC.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15
- Generic Name
- sunscreen
- NDC Code (Product)
60232-3537- Manufacturer
- Swiss-American CDMO, LLC
- Strength
- 30 g/1000g
- Dosage Form
- CREAM
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M020
- Marketing Start
- 03/17/2022
Recall History
No Recall HistorySide Effects Reported to FDA
FDA FAERS database · These are reported events, not confirmed side effects
Full Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Directions Apply liberally 15 minutes before sun exposure. Use a water-resistant sunscreen if swimming or sweating. Reapply at least every 2 hours. Sun Protection Measures: Spending time in the sun increases your risk of skin cancer and early skin aging. To decrease this risk, regularly use a sunscreen with a broad-spectrum SPF of 15 or higher and other sun protection measures including: limit time in the sun, especially from 10 am to 2 pm. Wear long-sleeve shirts, pants, hats, and sunglasses. Children under 6 months: ask a physician.
Dosage & Administration
Directions Apply liberally 15 minutes before sun exposure. Use a water-resistant sunscreen if swimming or sweating. Reapply at least every 2 hours. Sun Protection Measures: Spending time in the sun increases your risk of skin cancer and early skin aging. To decrease this risk, regularly use a sunscreen with a broad-spectrum SPF of 15 or higher and other sun protection measures including: limit time in the sun, especially from 10 am to 2 pm. Wear long-sleeve shirts, pants, hats, and sunglasses. Children under 6 months: ask a physician.
Warnings
Warnings For external use only. Do not use on damaged or broken skin. When using this product keep out of eyes. Rinse with water to remove. Stop use and ask doctor if rash occurs. If swallowed get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 used for?
Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 contains sunscreen. It is a cream taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 a controlled substance?
Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15?
The generic name for Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 is sunscreen. There are 12 other brand versions of sunscreen.
What is the NDC code for Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 30 g/1000g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Image MD Restoring Lip Enhancer SPF15 30 g/1000g is 60232-3537, listed by Swiss-American CDMO, LLC.
Other Sunscreen Brands
See all →- SUNSCREEN GLOWING, SPF 301.5 g/50mL81522-220
- Revealer Skin-Improving Foundation7.5 g/100mL82554-104
- Zinc Oxide 20%20 g/100mL87170-006
- CALLIEL GLOW PRIMER Broad Spectrum SPF 50 Sunscreen4.6 g/100g87411-0005
- SUNPLUS LIP LIFE.02 g/4.2g65112-303
- Stout Daily SPF for Men8.82 g/90mL71100-001
- Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene30 mg/mL72476-950
- Sunscreen30 mg/mL72476-951
- Drs. pharmacy sunscreen SPF 503 g/100g80489-235
- BadaBOOM Sunscreen23.9 g/100g82723-002
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)