HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT 62 mL/100mL
ALCOHOL · SPRAY · SCENT THEORY PRODUCTS LLC
HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT is a spray containing alcohol at 62 mL/100mL, taken topical. Manufactured by SCENT THEORY PRODUCTS LLC.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT
- Generic Name
- ALCOHOL
- NDC Code (Product)
76891-138- Manufacturer
- SCENT THEORY PRODUCTS LLC
- Strength
- 62 mL/100mL
- Dosage Form
- SPRAY
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M003
- Marketing Start
- 10/15/2024
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT used for?
HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT contains ALCOHOL. It is a spray taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT a controlled substance?
HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT?
The generic name for HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT is ALCOHOL. There are 12 other brand versions of ALCOHOL.
What is the NDC code for HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT 62 mL/100mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for HAND SANITIZER BRAZILIAN COCONUT 62 mL/100mL is 76891-138, listed by SCENT THEORY PRODUCTS LLC.
Other Alcohol Brands
See all →- Antibacterial Hand Sanitizer.7 mL/mL73145-004
- Antibacterial Hand Sanitizer.62 mL/mL73796-114
- Hand Sanitizer Vanilla Creme70 mL/100mL73898-009
- Nourishing Sanitizing Hand Wipes Lavendula65 mL/100mL73898-100
- EcoChoice Sterno Hand Sanitizer Clean and Fresh70 mL/100mL73926-754
- ORBIT INNOVATIONS HAND SANITIZER COTTON VANILLIA65 mL/100mL73928-061
- ORBIT INNOVATIONS HAND SANITIZER COCONUT65 mL/100mL73928-062
- ORBIT INNOVATIONS HAND SANITIZER WATERMELON65 mL/100mL73928-063
- MISTIFY SANITIZER VANILLA62 mL/100mL73928-083
- MISTIFY SANITIZER WATERMELON62 mL/100mL73928-084
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)