Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf 750 mg/1
Calcium carbonate · TABLET, CHEWABLE · Guardian Drug Company
Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf is a tablet, chewable containing calcium carbonate at 750 mg/1, taken oral. Manufactured by Guardian Drug Company.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf
- Generic Name
- Calcium carbonate
- NDC Code (Product)
53041-717- Manufacturer
- Guardian Drug Company
- Strength
- 750 mg/1
- Dosage Form
- TABLET, CHEWABLE
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- part331
- Marketing Start
- 05/01/2024
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf used for?
Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf contains Calcium carbonate. It is a tablet, chewable taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf a controlled substance?
Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf?
The generic name for Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf is Calcium carbonate. There are 12 other brand versions of Calcium carbonate.
What is the NDC code for Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf 750 mg/1?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Guardian Extra Strength Smooth Alkum Antacid 173bf 750 mg/1 is 53041-717, listed by Guardian Drug Company.
Other Calcium Brands
See all →- Extra Strength Antacid Assorted Fruit750 mg/172476-142
- Calcium Carbonate 10 gr (648 mg) (Antacid)648 mg/173057-377
- calcium antacidextra strength extra strength750 mg/10536-1049
- Rugby Extra Strength Antacid750 mg/10536-1225
- Thompson Antacid420 mg/173408-921
- Rugby Extra Strength Antacid750 mg/10536-1229
- Gas-X Total Relief Maximum Strength750 mg/10067-0119
- Meijer Wild Berry Antacid Chews750 mg/179481-0042
- equate Extra Strength Antacid750 mg/179903-102
- Equate Wild Berry Antacid Chews750 mg/179903-221
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)