Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum .0025 kg/kg
Pyrithione Zinc · LIQUID · Cosco International Inc
Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum is a liquid containing pyrithione zinc at .0025 kg/kg, taken topical. Manufactured by Cosco International Inc.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum
- Generic Name
- Pyrithione Zinc
- NDC Code (Product)
52261-1401- Manufacturer
- Cosco International Inc
- Strength
- .0025 kg/kg
- Dosage Form
- LIQUID
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- 032
- Marketing Start
- 09/11/2025
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum used for?
Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum contains Pyrithione Zinc. It is a liquid taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum a controlled substance?
Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum?
The generic name for Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum is Pyrithione Zinc. There are 12 other brand versions of Pyrithione Zinc.
What is the NDC code for Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum .0025 kg/kg?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Flakes Anti Dandruff Hair and Scalp Serum .0025 kg/kg is 52261-1401, listed by Cosco International Inc.
Other Pyrithione Brands
See all →- 2 in 1 Dandruff10 mg/mL76162-362
- DZUL ANTI-DANDRUFF CONDITIONER2 g/100mL83037-002
- Head and Shoulders 2in1 Men Vanilla and Amber1 g/100mL84126-082
- Head and Shoulders Dry Scalp Complete Hydration 2in11 g/100mL84126-180
- Sulfur 8 Aqua Blue10 mg/mL12022-024
- Head and Shoulders Itchy Scalp1 g/100mL37000-079
- Dandruff10 mg/mL41163-253
- Redken 5th Avenue NYC Scalp Relief Dandruff Control10 mg/mL49967-795
- Dandruff10 mg/mL55301-281
- Dry Scalp Care10 mg/mL55910-898
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)