DK12 Shower Gel Creamy .65 g/500mL
Benzalkonium Chloride 0.13% · GEL · Industria La Popular, S.A.
Dk12 Shower Gel Creamy is an over-the-counter topical cleanser containing benzalkonium chloride, an antimicrobial ingredient used for general skin cleansing. It is applied directly to the skin as a gel during bathing or showering.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- DK12 Shower Gel Creamy
- Generic Name
- Benzalkonium Chloride 0.13%
- NDC Code (Product)
62476-010- Manufacturer
- Industria La Popular, S.A.
- Strength
- .65 g/500mL
- Dosage Form
- GEL
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M003
- Marketing Start
- 09/01/2023
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is DK12 Shower Gel Creamy used for?
Dk12 Shower Gel Creamy is an over-the-counter topical cleanser containing benzalkonium chloride, an antimicrobial ingredient used for general skin cleansing. It is applied directly to the skin as a gel during bathing or showering.
Is DK12 Shower Gel Creamy a controlled substance?
DK12 Shower Gel Creamy is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for DK12 Shower Gel Creamy?
The generic name for DK12 Shower Gel Creamy is Benzalkonium Chloride 0.13%. There are 12 other brand versions of Benzalkonium Chloride 0.13%.
What is the NDC code for DK12 Shower Gel Creamy .65 g/500mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for DK12 Shower Gel Creamy .65 g/500mL is 62476-010, listed by Industria La Popular, S.A..
Other Benzalkonium Brands
See all →- RoyceDerm Antibacterial Body Wash.65 g/500g85424-016
- Light Moisturizing Antibacterial1.3 mg/mL41163-278
- Benzalkonium chloride1.3 g/mL41190-278
- Moisturizing Antibacterial1.3 g/mL55910-969
- DK12 Liquid Hand Creamy.65 g/500mL62476-008
- Moisturizing Antibacterial1.3 mg/mL63941-279
- Antibacterial Hand Wash1.313 mg/mL69790-488
- American Red Cross First Aid.13 g/100g75742-072
- American Red Cross Antiseptic.13 g/100g51628-4528
- DK12 Liquid Hand Oatmeal.65 g/500mL62476-006
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)