Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 3 g/100g
Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene, · STICK · Beiersdorf Inc
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 is a stick containing avobenzone, homosalate, octisalate, octocrylene, at 3 g/100g, taken topical. Manufactured by Beiersdorf Inc.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30
- Generic Name
- Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene,
- NDC Code (Product)
66800-4207- Manufacturer
- Beiersdorf Inc
- Strength
- 3 g/100g
- Dosage Form
- STICK
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M020
- Marketing Start
- 01/02/2026
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 used for?
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 contains Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene,. It is a stick taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 a controlled substance?
Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30?
The generic name for Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 is Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene,. There are 12 other brand versions of Avobenzone, Homosalate, Octisalate, Octocrylene,.
What is the NDC code for Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 3 g/100g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Coppertone Sport Sunscreen Lip Balm SPF 30 3 g/100g is 66800-4207, listed by Beiersdorf Inc.
Other Avobenzone, Brands
See all →- La Roche Posay Anthelios Sunscreen SPF 60 Ultra light27 mg/g82046-692
- ESTEE LAUDER MULTI-DEFENSE AQUA UV gel BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 5030 mg/mL11559-060
- MAC PREP AND PRIME FACE PROTECT BROAD SPECTRUM SPF 5030 mg/mL40046-0063
- Big Lots Soundbody SPF 70 Sun Defense300 mg/10g50594-151
- Mary Kay TimeWise Repair Volu-Firm The Go Set51531-1614
- Aldi Lacura Ultra Light Body SPF 10030 mg/g64024-945
- Walgreens Sport Faces SPF 302 g/100g0363-3890
- Olay Total Effects Moisturizer Broad Spectrum SPF 303 g/100mL69423-389
- Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF3030 mg/g69968-0101
- Neutrogena Beach Defense Water Plus Sun Protection Sunscreen Broad Spectrum SPF 7030 mg/mL69968-0560
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)