CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE 10 mg/1
Cetirizine Hydrochloride · TABLET, ORALLY DISINTEGRATING · WALMART INC.
CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE is a tablet, orally disintegrating containing cetirizine hydrochloride at 10 mg/1, taken oral. Manufactured by WALMART INC..
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE
- Generic Name
- Cetirizine Hydrochloride
- NDC Code (Product)
79903-406- Manufacturer
- WALMART INC.
- Strength
- 10 mg/1
- Dosage Form
- TABLET, ORALLY DISINTEGRATING
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- ANDA213557
- Marketing Start
- 01/14/2026
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE used for?
CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE contains Cetirizine Hydrochloride. It is a tablet, orally disintegrating taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE a controlled substance?
CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE?
The generic name for CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE is Cetirizine Hydrochloride. There are 12 other brand versions of Cetirizine Hydrochloride.
What is the NDC code for CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE 10 mg/1?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for CHILDRENS CETIRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE 10 mg/1 is 79903-406, listed by WALMART INC..
Other Cetirizine Brands
See all →- cetirizine hydrochloride10 mg/172162-2173
- cetirizine hydrochloride5 mg/5mL72162-2339
- basic care all day allergy10 mg/172288-007
- basic care all day allergy10 mg/172288-980
- ValuMeds 24-Hour Allergy Relief10 mg/182725-1003
- Cetirizine Hydrochloride Oral Solution1 mg/mL83745-185
- Good Sense all day allergy10 mg/10113-9458
- All Day Allergy10 mg/142507-458
- Cetirizine Hydrochloride (Allergy)10 mg/150090-6170
- Good Sense all day allergy10 mg/150090-7065
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)