Calypxo Pain Relief 3 g/100g
Methyl Salicylate, Menthol · CREAM · Asclemed USA, Inc
Calypxo Pain Relief is a topical cream containing methyl salicylate and menthol that you can apply directly to your skin to help relieve minor aches and pains. This over-the-counter product works by creating a warming or cooling sensation on the skin to temporarily soothe discomfort.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Calypxo Pain Relief
- Generic Name
- Methyl Salicylate, Menthol
- NDC Code (Product)
76420-450- Manufacturer
- Asclemed USA, Inc
- Strength
- 3 g/100g
- Dosage Form
- CREAM
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M017
- Marketing Start
- 01/15/2014
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Calypxo Pain Relief used for?
Calypxo Pain Relief is a topical cream containing methyl salicylate and menthol that you can apply directly to your skin to help relieve minor aches and pains. This over-the-counter product works by creating a warming or cooling sensation on the skin to temporarily soothe discomfort.
Is Calypxo Pain Relief a controlled substance?
Calypxo Pain Relief is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Calypxo Pain Relief?
The generic name for Calypxo Pain Relief is Methyl Salicylate, Menthol. There are 12 other brand versions of Methyl Salicylate, Menthol.
What is the NDC code for Calypxo Pain Relief 3 g/100g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Calypxo Pain Relief 3 g/100g is 76420-450, listed by Asclemed USA, Inc.
Other Methyl Brands
See all →- HEATING PAIN RELIEF10 g/100mL72937-017
- El Balsamo de Tigre3.5 g/100g79974-208
- Dendracin Neurodendraxcin.015 g/60mL27495-014
- KALAYA BACK AND NECK PAIN RELIEF11 g/100mL43493-0009
- Teeter reNEW MUSCLES Pain Relieving7 mg/g70329-717
- Cool Azul Pain Relief Cream20 mg/g70631-957
- Menthozen.375 mg/mL71205-153
- Liberdol Topical Analgesic40 mg/mL71262-008
- Crysalo5 g/100mL72835-511
- RockSauce FIERY HOT PAIN RELIEF.00724 g/355mL81683-112
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)