Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C]
Sabadilla · TABLET, SOLUBLE · Bestmade Natural Products
Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla is a tablet, soluble containing sabadilla at 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C], taken oral. Manufactured by Bestmade Natural Products.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla
- Generic Name
- Sabadilla
- NDC Code (Product)
82969-5089- Manufacturer
- Bestmade Natural Products
- Strength
- 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C]
- Dosage Form
- TABLET, SOLUBLE
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Marketing Start
- 01/01/2015
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla used for?
Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla contains Sabadilla. It is a tablet, soluble taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla a controlled substance?
Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla?
The generic name for Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla is Sabadilla. There are 11 other brand versions of Sabadilla.
What is the NDC code for Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C]?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Bestmade Natural Products Sabadilla 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C] is 82969-5089, listed by Bestmade Natural Products.
Other Sabadilla Brands
See all →- Lice Ladies Defend6 [hp_X]/mL70413-554
- EVICT6 [hp_X]/mL70413-920
- Sabadilla200 [hp_C]/137662-1219
- Sabadilla12 [hp_C]/137662-1216
- Sabadilla6 [hp_C]/137662-1215
- Sabadilla500 [hp_C]/137662-1220
- Lice Ladies Prevent6 [hp_X]/mL70413-555
- Sabadilla100 [hp_C]/137662-1218
- Sabadilla1 [hp_M]/137662-1221
- Lice Ladies Defend Conditioner6 [hp_X]/mL70413-553
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)