Drugplain

Bestmade Natural Products BM125 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C]

Arsenic album, Dolichos, Hepar sulph, Mezereum, Ranunculuc bulb, Rhus tox · LIQUID · Bestmade Natural Products

No Recall HistoryCurrently in Shortage
Plain English

Bestmade Natural Products BM125 is a liquid containing arsenic album, dolichos, hepar sulph, mezereum, ranunculuc bulb, rhus tox at 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C], taken oral. Manufactured by Bestmade Natural Products.

Key Facts

Brand Name
Bestmade Natural Products BM125
Generic Name
Arsenic album, Dolichos, Hepar sulph, Mezereum, Ranunculuc bulb, Rhus tox
NDC Code (Product)
82969-2125
Manufacturer
Bestmade Natural Products
Strength
30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C]
Dosage Form
LIQUID
Route
ORAL
Marketing Status
Marketing Start
01/01/2015

Recall History

No Recall History

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Bestmade Natural Products BM125 used for?

Bestmade Natural Products BM125 contains Arsenic album, Dolichos, Hepar sulph, Mezereum, Ranunculuc bulb, Rhus tox. It is a liquid taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.

Is Bestmade Natural Products BM125 a controlled substance?

Bestmade Natural Products BM125 is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.

What is the generic name for Bestmade Natural Products BM125?

The generic name for Bestmade Natural Products BM125 is Arsenic album, Dolichos, Hepar sulph, Mezereum, Ranunculuc bulb, Rhus tox. There are no other listed brand versions of Arsenic album, Dolichos, Hepar sulph, Mezereum, Ranunculuc bulb, Rhus tox.

What is the NDC code for Bestmade Natural Products BM125 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C]?

The NDC (National Drug Code) for Bestmade Natural Products BM125 30 [hp_C]/30[hp_C] is 82969-2125, listed by Bestmade Natural Products.

Product NDC

82969-2125

Package NDC

82969-2125-1

Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.

Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)