Benzoicum Acidum 6 [hp_C]/6[hp_C]
BENZOICUM ACIDUM · PELLET · OHM PHARMA INC.
Benzoicum Acidum is a pellet containing benzoicum acidum at 6 [hp_C]/6[hp_C], taken oral. Manufactured by OHM PHARMA INC..
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Benzoicum Acidum
- Generic Name
- BENZOICUM ACIDUM
- NDC Code (Product)
66096-799- Manufacturer
- OHM PHARMA INC.
- Strength
- 6 [hp_C]/6[hp_C]
- Dosage Form
- PELLET
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Drug Class
- Nitrogen Binding Agent [EPC]
- Marketing Start
- 11/01/2019
Recall History
No Recall HistorySide Effects Reported to FDA
FDA FAERS database · These are reported events, not confirmed side effects
Full Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Uses: See symptoms on front panel. Relieves relieves minor arthritis pain in the wrists *
Dosage & Administration
Adults and children: At the onset of symptoms, dissolve 5 pellets under the tongue 3 times a day until symptoms are relieved or as directed by a doctor.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Benzoicum Acidum used for?
Benzoicum Acidum contains BENZOICUM ACIDUM. It is a pellet taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Benzoicum Acidum a controlled substance?
Benzoicum Acidum is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Benzoicum Acidum?
The generic name for Benzoicum Acidum is BENZOICUM ACIDUM. There are 2 other brand versions of BENZOICUM ACIDUM.
What is the NDC code for Benzoicum Acidum 6 [hp_C]/6[hp_C]?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Benzoicum Acidum 6 [hp_C]/6[hp_C] is 66096-799, listed by OHM PHARMA INC..