ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH 23.3 g/100g
Aluminum Chlorohydrate · AEROSOL, SPRAY · Universal Distribution Center LLC
ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH is a aerosol, spray containing aluminum chlorohydrate at 23.3 g/100g, taken topical. Manufactured by Universal Distribution Center LLC.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH
- Generic Name
- Aluminum Chlorohydrate
- NDC Code (Product)
52000-445- Manufacturer
- Universal Distribution Center LLC
- Strength
- 23.3 g/100g
- Dosage Form
- AEROSOL, SPRAY
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M019
- Marketing Start
- 05/04/2026
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFrequently Asked Questions
What is ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH used for?
ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH contains Aluminum Chlorohydrate. It is a aerosol, spray taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH a controlled substance?
ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH?
The generic name for ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH is Aluminum Chlorohydrate. There are 12 other brand versions of Aluminum Chlorohydrate.
What is the NDC code for ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH 23.3 g/100g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for ANTIPERSPIRANT CUCUMBER FRESH 23.3 g/100g is 52000-445, listed by Universal Distribution Center LLC.
Other Aluminum Brands
See all →- ZONSEN Roll-On Antiperspirant45 mg/mL72932-013
- Sure Unscented Antiperspirant and Deodorant10 g/100g81277-007
- Sure Complete Confidence Antiperspirant Deodorant Aerosol, Unscented100 mg/g81277-011
- Old Spice Pure Sport Scent of Citrus Zest Dry24.5 g/100g84126-040
- Secret Weightless Dry Variety Pack84126-118
- Secret Berry Passionate Passionfruit and Guava24.5 g/100g84126-260
- Mando Pro Sport20 g/100g84520-017
- Mando Bourbon Leather20 g/100g84520-025
- Lume Clean Tangerine20 g/100g84520-027
- SyNEO MAN ANTI-PERSPIRANT ROLL-ON10 g/100mL85118-001
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)