Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses 30 [hp_X]/mL
Echinacea,Baptisia tinctoria, Hydrastis canadensis, Myrrha, Phytolacca decandra, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Zone 2 Tree, Zone 2 Weed, Zone 2 Grass · LIQUID · Meditrend, Inc. DBA Progena Professional Formulations
Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses is a liquid containing echinacea,baptisia tinctoria, hydrastis canadensis, myrrha, phytolacca decandra, trigonella foenum-graecum, zone 2 tree, zone 2 weed, zone 2 grass at 30 [hp_X]/mL, taken oral. Manufactured by Meditrend, Inc. DBA Progena Professional Formulations.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses
- Generic Name
- Echinacea,Baptisia tinctoria, Hydrastis canadensis, Myrrha, Phytolacca decandra, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Zone 2 Tree, Zone 2 Weed, Zone 2 Grass
- NDC Code (Product)
62713-978- Manufacturer
- Meditrend, Inc. DBA Progena Professional Formulations
- Strength
- 30 [hp_X]/mL
- Dosage Form
- LIQUID
- Route
- ORAL
- Marketing Status
- Drug Class
- Non-Standardized Pollen Allergenic Extract [EPC]; Standardized Pollen Allergenic Extract [EPC]
- Marketing Start
- 09/01/2024
Recall History
No Recall HistoryFull Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Use: This product is a Homeopathic Dilution formulated to support the body's immunity for the temporary relief of allergies.*
Dosage & Administration
Directions: •Shake Well Before Use. • Adults (12 and Older) 10-15 drops under the tongue three times daily. • Children (2-12) 6-10 drops under the tongue three times daily. • Infants (0-2) 3-6 drops under the tongue three times daily or as directed by your health care professional.
Warnings
Warnings: Use Only as directed. Stop use and ask a doctor if symptoms worsen or do not improve after 5 days. If pregnant or breast-feeding , consult a health professional before use.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses used for?
Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses contains Echinacea,Baptisia tinctoria, Hydrastis canadensis, Myrrha, Phytolacca decandra, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Zone 2 Tree, Zone 2 Weed, Zone 2 Grass. It is a liquid taken oral. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses a controlled substance?
Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses?
The generic name for Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses is Echinacea,Baptisia tinctoria, Hydrastis canadensis, Myrrha, Phytolacca decandra, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Zone 2 Tree, Zone 2 Weed, Zone 2 Grass. There are no other listed brand versions of Echinacea,Baptisia tinctoria, Hydrastis canadensis, Myrrha, Phytolacca decandra, Trigonella foenum-graecum, Zone 2 Tree, Zone 2 Weed, Zone 2 Grass.
What is the NDC code for Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses 30 [hp_X]/mL?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for Allergena Zone 2 Trees, Weeds and Grasses 30 [hp_X]/mL is 62713-978, listed by Meditrend, Inc. DBA Progena Professional Formulations.
Not medical advice. Always consult your doctor or pharmacist before making any medication decisions.
Data from openFDA · Public domain (CC0 1.0)