ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash 10 mg/g
DIMETHICONE and ZINC OXIDE · CREAM · Arbonne International, LLC
ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash is a cream containing dimethicone and zinc oxide at 10 mg/g, taken topical. Manufactured by Arbonne International, LLC.
Key Facts
- Brand Name
- ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash
- Generic Name
- DIMETHICONE and ZINC OXIDE
- NDC Code (Product)
42508-331- Manufacturer
- Arbonne International, LLC
- Strength
- 10 mg/g
- Dosage Form
- CREAM
- Route
- TOPICAL
- Marketing Status
- Application #
- M016
- Marketing Start
- 06/30/2023
Recall History
No Recall HistorySide Effects Reported to FDA
FDA FAERS database · These are reported events, not confirmed side effects
Full Prescribing Information
Indications & Usage
Uses helps treat and prevent diaper rash protects chafed skin due to diaper rash and helps protect from wetness
Dosage & Administration
Directions change wet or soiled diapers promptly, cleanse the diaper area and dry apply cream liberally as often as necessary, with each diaper change, especially at bedtime or anytime when exposure to wet diapers may be prolonged
Warnings
Warnings For external use only When using this product do not get into eyes Stop use and ask a doctor if condition worsens symptoms last more than 7 days or clear up and occur again within a few days Keep out of reach of children. If swallowed, get medical help or contact a Poison Control Center right away.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash used for?
ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash contains DIMETHICONE and ZINC OXIDE. It is a cream taken topical. Consult your doctor for specific uses.
Is ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash a controlled substance?
ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash is not classified as a controlled substance by the DEA.
What is the generic name for ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash?
The generic name for ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash is DIMETHICONE and ZINC OXIDE. There are 1 other brand versions of DIMETHICONE and ZINC OXIDE.
What is the NDC code for ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash 10 mg/g?
The NDC (National Drug Code) for ABC Arbonne Baby Care Diaper Rash 10 mg/g is 42508-331, listed by Arbonne International, LLC.